Dr. Jimmie Chen
Last updated: Nov 26, 2023

Dr. Jimmie Chen

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1679095137

Dr. Jimmie Chen DMD

Dentist

He is located at 4213 Burnet Road Suite B in Austin, TX 78756. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679095137. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 454-9691.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jimmie Chen, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jimmie Chen.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $100
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health US LLC $28
Philips Electronics North America $10

Other

Food and Beverage $139

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 39 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daehyuk Yoon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3200 Greenlawn Boulevard Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Rupa Govindarajan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite East 1715 South Mays Street Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Ladan Vatani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 S-Ih 35 Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Howard Chapple
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 893 North Highway 35 Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Robert W. Roup
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 420 661 Louis Henna Boulevard Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Maria Teresa Santana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 1401 South Interstate 35 Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Brian J. Ross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 893 North Interstate 35 Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Anita Chekuru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 318 1201 South Interstate 35 Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Eva Renwick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 2051 Gattis School Road Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Giancarlo Santos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 190 1500 South A West Grimes Boulevard Round Rock, 78664, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jimmie Chen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jimmie Chen accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jimmie Chen treat?

Dr. Jimmie Chen provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jimmie Chen?

Dr. Jimmie Chen's office is located at 4213 Burnet Road Suite B in Austin, TX 78756.